TABLE 3.

Adjusted Incidence of Most Common Adverse Events (≥10% )

Adverse EventPimecrolimus (n = 474; %)Control (n = 237; %)P Value*
Nasopharyngitis28.927.1.944
Headache23.021.5.576
Bronchitis13.213.7.794
Influenza14.69.5.083
Cough19.311.8.045
Pyrexia15.411.8.326
Application site burning10.59.3.484
  • * P value from time to first occurrence analysis (log-rank test).