TABLE 18.

Summary of 1-Month NNNS by Site in the MLS (Site = Providence)

NNNS ScaleDescriptivesPercentiles
NMeanSDMinimumMaximum5102550759095
Habituation116.951.754.009.004.004.006.007.508.009.00
Attention2035.701.022.437.573.654.495.005.866.437.007.14
Handling2030.690.210.131.000.250.380.500.750.881.001.00
Quality of movement2034.350.562.675.673.373.674.004.334.675.005.33
Regulation2034.760.652.706.363.784.004.334.735.205.645.86
Nonoptimal reflexes2034.291.730.009.001.002.003.004.005.006.007.00
Asymmetric reflexes2031.441.470.007.000.001.002.003.005.00
Stress/abstinence2030.230.060.120.430.140.160.180.220.290.310.33
Arousal2034.350.533.005.573.573.714.004.294.715.095.29
Hypertonicity2030.560.780.004.000.001.002.002.00
Hypotonicity2030.090.320.002.000.001.00
Excitability2034.092.160.0010.001.001.002.004.006.007.008.00
Lethargy2032.501.520.008.000.001.002.002.003.004.006.00