TABLE 16.

Summary of 1-Month NNNS by Site in the MLS (Site = Memphis)

NNNS ScaleDescriptivesPercentiles
NMeanSDMinimumMaximum5102550759095
Habituation1486.981.951.009.002.454.006.007.508.509.009.00
Attention3004.821.371.297.712.573.003.864.765.866.717.14
Handling3000.540.300.001.000.000.130.250.630.750.881.00
Quality of movement3004.470.741.205.833.173.404.004.65.335.50
Regulation3005.200.922.777.463.503.854.605.215.906.356.64
Nonoptimal reflexes3004.102.190.0010.000.001.003.004.006.007.008.00
Asymmetric reflexes3000.841.000.005.000.001.001.002.003.00
Stress/abstinence3000.150.070.000.350.060.080.100.140.180.240.31
Arousal3004.320.622.716.143.293.434.004.294.715.145.42
Hypertonicity3000.500.880.005.000.001.002.002.00
Hypotonicity3000.190.530.004.000.001.001.00
Excitability3003.822.170.0011.000.001.002.004.005.007.007.00
Lethargy3003.902.080.0010.001.002.002.004.005.007.008.00