TABLE 15.

Summary of 1-Month NNNS by Site in the MLS (Site = Detroit)

NNNS ScaleDescriptivesPercentiles
NMeanSDMinimumMaximum5102550759095
Habituation897.481.891.009.003.504.506.678.009.009.009.00
Attention5235.621.431.508.433.033.574.575.716.757.437.85
Handling5230.530.300.001.000.000.130.250.500.750.881.00
Quality of movement5234.290.861.606.202.673.003.804.335.005.335.50
Regulation5235.010.892.207.503.543.854.405.075.676.136.43
Nonoptimal reflexes5235.122.250.0012.002.002.004.005.007.008.009.00
Asymmetric reflexes5230.650.990.006.000.001.002.003.00
Stress/abstinence5230.200.100.000.570.060.080.120.180.270.330.37
Arousal5234.470.752.436.673.293.574.004.435.005.435.81
Hypertonicity5230.711.070.008.000.001.002.003.00
Hypotonicity5230.330.680.005.000.001.002.00
Excitability5233.962.390.0010.000.001.002.004.006.007.008.00
Lethargy5232.941.870.009.000.001.002.003.004.005.006.80