TABLE 2

Survey Characteristics

CountryYearGirlsBoysHouseholdsVaccinatedCompleteness
NIn School (%)NIn School (%)NIll <5 Yr Old Children(%)(%)
0 (%)1 (%)2+ (%)
Armenia2000690.87650.846550.7090.291071.4100
Benin200618300.54420030.69913220.5770.3510.07247.199.4
Bolivia200313670.513750.51710770.5210.3910.08850.499.7
Bolivia200810190.83910610.888290.5590.3750.06676.7100
Burkina Faso200321550.22724310.314410.420.4770.10343.999.7
Cambodia200013060.50112870.65610100.5980.3530.04939.999.7
Cameroon200413940.74214350.8429380.4520.4310.11748.299.5
Chad20047740.4698510.6445540.4330.4570.1111.398.7
Colombia200016830.76917170.73813190.5560.3770.06762.499.9
Colombia20044070.734110.7233220.5840.3760.0463.999.8
Colombia200919240.83618990.8315110.5410.3960.06267.799
Congo20058200.8438580.885930.5580.390.05252.199.7
Dominican Republic200210810.90711190.8848690.6310.2990.0734.999.3
Dominican Republic200710600.88510790.878630.6720.2940.0345897.5
Egypt200019060.63319210.7913890.6650.2890.04792.2100
Ethiopia200013670.34214040.50110940.5360.3740.0914.3100
Ghana20034850.6475320.7143840.6250.3360.03969.499.9
Guinea20059810.49910760.6676970.5340.3960.0737.299.5
Haiti20009160.7289510.7667060.3670.4590.17433.597
Honduras201119060.49119650.4314380.5310.3920.07684.599.8
Kenya20037380.7677850.8575700.430.4460.12551.899.5
Lesotho20047500.8297420.6865990.6460.3260.02867.899.7
Liberia20138860.8859290.9197010.4940.4270.0854.893.8
Madagascar20036070.6016410.6474680.6750.2780.04752.999.6
Malawi200014860.81215360.83811740.3860.510.10470.199.7
Malawi20048330.7948430.8266520.4030.4910.10664.499.8
Mali200146030.28846830.4039860.1240.4890.38728.799.5
Mali200614850.41515380.52110450.6540.2710.07648.299.3
Morocco200311090.48411250.6368410.6530.3030.04489.199.9
Mozambique200313640.71813920.80210170.5590.3830.05763.399.7
Namibia20007100.8727090.8694980.5920.3550.05264.899
Nepal20018480.4597980.7096460.4550.4540.09165.6100
Nicaragua200114400.60514550.55310270.5790.3330.08870.199.8
Niger200613250.36213930.4629220.470.4070.1242998.7
Nigeria20036870.6837510.7245170.470.420.1112.999.8
Peru200019390.79319740.84915650.5460.380.0746499.8
Peru200322070.83822600.8618190.5490.4090.04264.799.8
Philippines20039800.8359990.747560.5910.3350.07469.899.8
Rwanda200012070.30811890.3049070.5260.3850.0897699.7
Rwanda200510150.71810300.758180.6010.3080.0975.299.6
Senegal200530520.4831700.5417990.4030.4730.12458.799.4
Tanzania200412820.70812900.7459520.5750.3340.09171.199.7
Tanzania200912630.71412400.769330.6630.2840.05375.299.3
Turkey20035570.4425450.7723960.3890.460.15245.799.9
Uganda20009780.8499980.886890.4470.3890.16436.799.6
Zambia20019510.68510030.7637160.3970.4860.1177099.4
Zimbabwe19997550.7837430.8165350.6090.3380.0526499.9